Sonia Pokemon Rebel Clash #192

Sword & Shield•2020

Lowest price

$21.00

Market$20.00

+$6.00 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@JakobyBrownrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales

“Never played, kept in a sleeve & binder. Shipped in a sleeve & top loader, team bag & bubble mailer.”

All listings

Every copy of Sonia for sale on Double Holo
2 listings
  • Near MintOffers
    @JakobyBrownrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales

    “Never played, kept in a sleeve & binder. Shipped in a sleeve & top loader, team bag & bubble mailer.”

    $21.00

    +$6.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @Fastbreakfred15rated 5.0 out of 5 · 11 sales

    “Sonia full art trainer. From rebel clash #192. Condition is near mint!”

    $22.00

    +$1.75 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$20.00Latest · Oct 20-6.0% · -$1.27

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$21.00

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@JakobyBrownrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales$21.00
  • ×1@Fastbreakfred15rated 5.0 out of 5 · 11 sales$22.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$20.00From $21.00 · 2 listed
$18.95
$17.72
No recent sales. Please verify price$15.29
$11.84

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $20.00; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $21.00.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$55.93
$31.04
$16.68
$13.69

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $55.93.

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Sonia Card Facts & History

5 facts about this card

In-Game

Sonia is one of the rare Trainer cards that captures a character mid-journey, since in Pokémon Sword and Shield she starts as Professor Magnolia’s assistant and later becomes Galar’s new Pokémon Professor.

Card History

This full-art Ultra Rare is the final numbered card in the main Rebel Clash set at 192/192, giving it the feel of a true set-ending showcase pull for collectors.

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Sonia (Pokemon Rebel Clash #192) is worth $20.00 as of October 2026, ranked #6 of 367 priced cards in Pokemon Rebel Clash by Raw NM market price.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Sonia (Pokemon Rebel Clash #192)

Sonia is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Rebel Clash set, card number 192. This card has a Ultra Rare rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Sword & Shield era, and was released in 2020. The current market price is $20.00, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 2 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $20.00 to $22.68, with a median of $21.29.

The price is down 5.9% over the last 30 days.

Card details

Card Number
#192
Release Year
2020
Language
English
Era
Sword & Shield

More Pokemon Rebel Clash cards

Sonia PSA 10 value

A PSA 10 Sonia sells for about $55.93, based on Double Holo market data as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy sells for about $31.04 as of October 2026.

Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Sonia from Pokemon Rebel Clash #192?

The current market price of Sonia is $20.00. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Sonia from?

Sonia is from the Pokemon Rebel Clash set, card number 192, released in 2020.

Is Sonia worth grading?

Whether Sonia is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Sonia?

You can buy or sell Sonia on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

How much is Sonia worth in PSA 10?

Sonia in PSA 10 has a market price of about $55.93 as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy is worth about $31.04 as of October 2026 by comparison. Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Approximately 2,000 PSA graded copies tracked.