Pokemon market · Set indexes

Pokemon Set Price Indexes

As of October 18, 2026, Double Holo Research publishes a daily price index for 204 English Pokemon sets. Each one follows the combined price of every priced card in its set, starting at a base of 1,000 points.

By Double Holo Research

Updated October 18, 2026 · refreshed daily

Main Sets

144 sets

Promo Sets

13 sets

Other Sets

47 sets

These sets do not have a set logo yet, so their most valuable card is shown instead.

Mega Evolution Energy458.940.00%Index level and 30-day change
My First Battle5,256.89+4.33%Index level and 30-day change
Scarlet & Violet Energy1,185.59+0.67%Index level and 30-day change
2022 Battle Academy1,765.65-3.71%Index level and 30-day change
Alolan Sandslash & Ninetales2,271.13+0.71%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20171,810.87+8.10%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20172,351.94+3.12%Index level and 30-day change
Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu1,998.30-1.65%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20165,362.73+0.18%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20153,074.64+4.36%Index level and 30-day change
Latias & Latios 20152,250.78+6.65%Index level and 30-day change
Bisharp & Wigglytuff1,825.22+5.40%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20143,429.58+3.51%Index level and 30-day change
Sylveon & Noivern2,085.72+4.17%Index level and 30-day change
Kalos Starter2,303.22+24.66%Index level and 30-day change
Excadrill & Zoroark1,310.13+12.94%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20112,891.46+4.31%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20122,472.58-0.74%Index level and 30-day change
2010 World Collection3,455.13+15.71%Index level and 30-day change
Gyarados & Raichu2,911.37+3.51%Index level and 30-day change
Manaphy & Lucario2,759.93+3.97%Index level and 30-day change
EX Latias & Latios8,690.63+12.56%Index level and 30-day change
Plusle & Minun3,561.30+3.37%Index level and 30-day change
2020 Battle Academy1,946.18+1.83%Index level and 30-day change
Best of Game6,232.07+9.49%Index level and 30-day change
2024 Battle Academy1,821.15+7.14%Index level and 30-day change
First Partner Collection 2026220.15-32.17%Index level and 30-day change
Jumbo Cards1,673.32+1.86%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20183,222.49+5.37%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20192,164.08+2.10%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20212,810.65-1.48%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20223,044.44+3.22%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 20232,722.14+5.64%Index level and 30-day change
McDonalds 2024514.83-1.76%Index level and 30-day change
Pikachu Libre & Suicune4,067.75+5.30%Index level and 30-day change
TCG Classic: Blastoise Deck3,099.83+2.45%Index level and 30-day change
TCG Classic: Charizard Deck2,330.08-3.03%Index level and 30-day change
TCG Classic: Venusaur Deck3,587.47+1.45%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20081,736.94+2.07%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20092,462.56+2.74%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20121,644.75+1.49%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20131,711.810.00%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20141,093.96-1.44%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20194,210.55+4.63%Index level and 30-day change
World Championships 20222,407.75+4.73%Index level and 30-day changeWorld Championships 2023684.10+3.59%Index level and 30-day changeWorld Championships 20241,321.18+0.99%Index level and 30-day change

Every set index in one table

View all 204 sets
Every English Pokemon set price index with level and 30-day change
SetLevel30D
30th Celebration746.64-22.98%
30th Celebration Classic Collection671.53-22.26%
Pitch Black405.87-17.48%
Chaos Rising256.88-16.61%
Perfect Order398.71-17.04%
Ascended Heroes390.46-20.13%
Phantasmal Flames457.05-12.50%
Mega Evolution365.55-10.12%
Black Bolt1,044.77-6.30%
White Flare785.63-6.46%
Destined Rivals570.18-18.84%
Journey Together321.42-14.80%
Prismatic Evolutions563.94-13.37%
Surging Sparks648.14-8.59%
Stellar Crown1,191.52-5.55%
Trick or Trade 20243,484.76+5.89%
Shrouded Fable1,358.46-6.74%
Twilight Masquerade1,190.72-9.43%
Temporal Forces1,375.69-6.83%
Paldean Fates1,922.45-3.14%
Paradox Rift1,314.48-7.57%
Scarlet & Violet 1511,352.25-12.25%
Trick or Trade 20232,447.37+4.83%
Obsidian Flames1,421.47-5.81%
Paldea Evolved1,726.83-7.79%
Scarlet & Violet1,188.95-7.40%
Crown Zenith1,900.41-9.07%
Silver Tempest1,770.71-5.96%
Lost Origin1,645.00-2.30%
Trick or Trade 20222,723.40+8.34%
Go1,695.26-5.27%
Astral Radiance1,474.40-3.28%
Brilliant Stars1,600.54-5.19%
Fusion Strike1,517.97-1.25%
Celebrations2,503.28-4.98%
Evolving Skies1,627.55-1.10%
Chilling Reign1,426.81-1.38%
Battle Styles1,456.06-1.76%
Shining Fates1,765.15-2.97%
Vivid Voltage1,554.56-4.74%
Champion's Path1,149.45-5.63%
Darkness Ablaze1,577.09-1.49%
Rebel Clash1,571.23+0.11%
Sword & Shield1,821.71+4.65%
Cosmic Eclipse2,595.28+0.97%
Hidden Fates2,081.94-0.70%
Unified Minds2,714.10+3.45%
Unbroken Bonds2,703.80+4.17%
Detective Pikachu3,169.46-3.20%
Team Up3,376.71+10.69%
Lost Thunder2,937.90+9.11%
Dragon Majesty2,378.57+5.75%
Celestial Storm2,371.77+11.35%
Forbidden Light2,492.34+10.06%
Ultra Prism1,752.87+6.86%
Crimson Invasion2,106.53+0.81%
Shining Legends3,083.96+2.40%
Burning Shadows1,990.42+4.69%
Guardians Rising2,148.71+1.81%
Sun & Moon1,873.20+0.89%
Evolutions2,035.61-1.33%
Steam Siege2,409.65+0.30%
Fates Collide2,865.83-1.22%
Generations3,221.50-0.52%
BREAKpoint3,156.55+3.97%
BREAKthrough3,076.86+3.79%
Ancient Origins3,417.15+5.15%
Roaring Skies3,170.38+3.97%
Double Crisis2,783.70+6.80%
Primal Clash2,924.98+2.32%
Phantom Forces3,315.49-1.80%
Furious Fists2,526.21+2.15%
Flashfire2,170.19-22.71%
XY2,293.83+6.87%
Deoxys3,710.84+12.16%
Legendary Treasures4,003.65+10.43%
Plasma Blast2,709.10+3.60%
Plasma Freeze3,207.10+5.84%
Plasma Storm2,705.95+9.28%
Boundaries Crossed2,608.64+7.09%
Dragon Vault2,704.42+10.90%
Dragons Exalted2,817.91+2.85%
Dark Explorers2,663.00+0.52%
Next Destinies3,036.50+15.65%
Noble Victories2,139.99+5.34%
Emerging Powers2,168.23+4.98%
Black & White2,606.36+5.69%
Call of Legends3,418.37+11.74%
Triumphant5,295.41+11.75%
Undaunted5,228.88+18.26%
Unleashed3,944.54+7.94%
HeartGold & SoulSilver3,662.95+18.84%
Arceus3,603.49+20.66%
Supreme Victors3,411.29+11.73%
Rising Rivals3,743.51+19.13%
Platinum3,590.84+15.32%
Rumble6,102.50+12.06%
Stormfront2,721.94+8.59%
POP Series 84,635.83-2.40%
Legends Awakened3,607.00+16.80%
Majestic Dawn2,638.89+3.01%
POP Series 74,127.94+10.20%
Great Encounters3,647.82+7.13%
Secret Wonders3,178.78+17.58%
POP Series 64,858.90+12.68%
Mysterious Treasures3,623.83+16.17%
Diamond & Pearl3,284.83+5.48%
POP Series 93,807.33+6.23%
POP Series 52,808.12+15.44%
Power Keepers3,069.08+23.33%
Dragon Frontiers2,738.35+9.51%
Crystal Guardians3,241.99+9.09%
POP Series 43,060.37+12.54%
Holon Phantoms8,038.41+70.59%
POP Series 32,598.19+5.33%
Legend Maker2,885.30-0.76%
Delta Species4,245.63+10.86%
POP Series 23,391.15+4.59%
Unseen Forces3,044.96+11.48%
Emerald3,711.28+23.62%
Team Rocket Returns2,989.00+24.81%
Fire Red & Leaf Green2,969.71+8.30%
POP Series 16,710.96+19.68%
Hidden Legends3,747.64+15.95%
Team Magma & Team Aqua3,388.02+22.46%
Dragon2,484.79+4.83%
Sandstorm3,475.71+10.49%
Ruby & Sapphire3,537.06+26.70%
Skyridge2,664.61+4.10%
Aquapolis2,599.66-1.46%
Expedition3,121.65+4.14%
Legendary Collection3,516.44+40.56%
Neo Destiny2,209.43+3.08%
Neo Revelation2,304.52+5.74%
Southern Islands4,801.82+12.48%
Neo Discovery1,754.47+6.48%
Neo Genesis1,973.61+12.31%
Gym Challenge1,933.88+5.62%
Gym Heroes1,940.71-0.05%
Team Rocket2,181.16-0.19%
Base Set 21,836.51+0.36%
Fossil1,948.26+6.03%
Jungle1,967.34+6.55%
Base Set1,917.37-1.40%
Mega Evolution Promos622.58-22.36%
Scarlet & Violet Promos1,916.95-6.20%
Sword & Shield Promos2,869.53-1.43%
SM Promos2,953.08-0.31%
XY Promos4,074.73+5.51%
Black and White Promos3,261.40+5.14%
Diamond and Pearl Promos6,131.39+35.73%
Nintendo Promos3,195.41+21.75%
Promo2,727.11-5.11%
WoTC Promos3,145.29+1.44%
HGSS Promos3,881.65+28.47%
Mega Evolution Promo652.53+0.38%
Tournament Promos6,416.75+3.33%
Mega Evolution Energy458.940.00%
My First Battle5,256.89+4.33%
Scarlet & Violet Energy1,185.59+0.67%
2022 Battle Academy1,765.65-3.71%
Alolan Sandslash & Ninetales2,271.13+0.71%
World Championships 20171,810.87+8.10%
McDonalds 20172,351.94+3.12%
Lycanroc & Alolan Raichu1,998.30-1.65%
McDonalds 20165,362.73+0.18%
McDonalds 20153,074.64+4.36%
Latias & Latios 20152,250.78+6.65%
Bisharp & Wigglytuff1,825.22+5.40%
McDonalds 20143,429.58+3.51%
Sylveon & Noivern2,085.72+4.17%
Kalos Starter2,303.22+24.66%
Excadrill & Zoroark1,310.13+12.94%
McDonalds 20112,891.46+4.31%
McDonalds 20122,472.58-0.74%
2010 World Collection3,455.13+15.71%
Gyarados & Raichu2,911.37+3.51%
Manaphy & Lucario2,759.93+3.97%
EX Latias & Latios8,690.63+12.56%
Plusle & Minun3,561.30+3.37%
2020 Battle Academy1,946.18+1.83%
Best of Game6,232.07+9.49%
2024 Battle Academy1,821.15+7.14%
First Partner Collection 2026220.15-32.17%
Jumbo Cards1,673.32+1.86%
McDonalds 20183,222.49+5.37%
McDonalds 20192,164.08+2.10%
McDonalds 20212,810.65-1.48%
McDonalds 20223,044.44+3.22%
McDonalds 20232,722.14+5.64%
McDonalds 2024514.83-1.76%
Pikachu Libre & Suicune4,067.75+5.30%
TCG Classic: Blastoise Deck3,099.83+2.45%
TCG Classic: Charizard Deck2,330.08-3.03%
TCG Classic: Venusaur Deck3,587.47+1.45%
World Championships 20081,736.94+2.07%
World Championships 20092,462.56+2.74%
World Championships 20121,644.75+1.49%
World Championships 20131,711.810.00%
World Championships 20141,093.96-1.44%
World Championships 20194,210.55+4.63%
World Championships 20222,407.75+4.73%
World Championships 2023684.10+3.59%
World Championships 20241,321.18+0.99%

Each index adds up the daily market price of every priced card in the set. It compares each day's prices with the day before, using only cards in the index on both days. Read how they are built, or browse Pokemon price indexes.

Index levels are informational only and not financial advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

Follow the cards behind the indexes

Add Chase 100 cards and sealed products to a free Double Holo watchlist to see their daily prices and moves in one place.