Wigglytuff EX Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 #189

Scarlet & Violet•2023

Lowest price

$2.23

Market$2.27

+$1.50 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@crylastrated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale

All listings

Every copy of Wigglytuff EX for sale on Double Holo
2 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @crylastrated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale

    $2.23

    +$1.50 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @drponytarated 4.9 out of 5 · 32 sales

    $3.50

    +$2.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$2.27Latest · Oct 18-17.2% · -$0.47

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$2.23

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@crylastrated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale$2.23
  • ×1@drponytarated 4.9 out of 5 · 32 sales$3.50

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$2.27From $2.23 · 2 listed
$2.55
No recent sales. Please verify price$1.50
No TCGPlayer listings
No recent sales. Please verify price$1.00

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $2.27; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $2.23.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$58.65
$29.93
$20.00

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $58.65.

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Card Reference

Wigglytuff EX (Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 #189) is worth $2.27 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Wigglytuff EX (Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 #189)

Wigglytuff EX is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 set, card number 189. This card has a Super Rare rarity, is printed in Japanese, belongs to the Scarlet & Violet era, and was released in 2023. The current market price is $2.27, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 2 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $2.27 to $2.74, with a median of $2.55.

Card details

Card Number
#189
Rarity
Super Rare
Release Year
2023
Language
Japanese
Era
Scarlet & Violet

More Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Wigglytuff EX from Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 #189?

The current market price of Wigglytuff EX is $2.27. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Wigglytuff EX from?

Wigglytuff EX is from the Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet 151 set, card number 189, released in 2023.

Is Wigglytuff EX worth grading?

Whether Wigglytuff EX is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Wigglytuff EX?

You can buy or sell Wigglytuff EX on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

Approximately 900 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Wigglytuff cards

View all 84 Wigglytuff cards