Tornadus Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos #210

Scarlet & Violet•2023

Lowest price

$1.22

Market$1.16

+$0.76 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@RazorLeafTCGNew seller

All listings

Every copy of Tornadus for sale on Double Holo
2 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @RazorLeafTCGNew seller

    $1.22

    +$0.76 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @winstreakcollectiblesrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales

    $2.00

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$1.16Latest · Oct 18-13.4% · -$0.18

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$1.22

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@RazorLeafTCGNew seller$1.22
  • ×1@winstreakcollectiblesrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales$2.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$1.12From $1.22 · 2 listed
$1.17
$1.15
$1.74
$0.78

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $1.12; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $1.22.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$36.20
$13.69
$16.55
$10.81
$8.01

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $36.20.

Recent sales

  • $3.85

    +$0.16 ship

    Jun 8, 2026Double Holo
  • $2.00

    +$0.16 ship

    Apr 25, 2026Double Holo

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Tornadus (Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos #210) is worth $1.16 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Tornadus (Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos #210)

Tornadus is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos set, card number 210. This card is printed in English, belongs to the Scarlet & Violet era, and was released in 2023. The current market price is $1.16, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 2 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $0.95 to $1.58, with a median of $1.17.

Card details

Card Number
#210
Release Year
2023
Language
English
Era
Scarlet & Violet

More Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Tornadus from Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos #210?

The current market price of Tornadus is $1.16. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Tornadus from?

Tornadus is from the Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Promos set, card number 210, released in 2023.

Is Tornadus worth grading?

Whether Tornadus is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Tornadus?

You can buy or sell Tornadus on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

Approximately 4,000 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Tornadus cards

View all 60 Tornadus cards