Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection Pokemon Phantasmal Flames

Mega Evolution•2025
Condition:Sealed

Lowest price

$217.00

Market$223.89

+$8.99 shipping

Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Sold by@SeattleMarket53New seller · 4 sales

“Factory sealed, new”

All listings

Every copy of Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection for sale on Double Holo
3 listings
  • No photos
    SealedOffers
    @SeattleMarket53New seller · 4 sales

    “Factory sealed, new”

    $217.00

    +$8.99 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

  • SealedOffers
    @propofal1meNew seller

    “Factory sealed, mint condition No rips or tears ”

    $238.00

    +$6.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

  • No photos
    SealedOffers
    @JManTCGNew seller · 14 sales

    $249.99

    +$30.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Price history

· Sealed
$223.89Latest · Oct 20-7.4% · -$17.78

Order book

LIVE · Sealed

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$217.00

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@SeattleMarket53New seller · 4 sales$217.00
  • ×1@propofal1meNew seller$238.00
  • ×2@JManTCGNew seller · 14 sales$249.99

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
Sealed$223.89

This sealed product currently sells for about $223.89.

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No Double Holo sales recorded yet

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Product Reference

Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection (Pokemon Phantasmal Flames) is worth $223.89 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection (Pokemon Phantasmal Flames)

Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection is a sealed Pokemon TCG product from the Pokemon Phantasmal Flames set, containing 18 booster packs. This sealed product is offered in English, belongs to the Mega Evolution era, and was released in 2025. Sealed products are traded for their unopened contents and long-term collectibility. The current market price is $223.89, based on recent sealed-product sales tracked on Double Holo, with 3 listings currently for sale.

Check a Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the market price has ranged from $217.74 to $238.42, with a median of $229.72.

Product details

Release Year
2025
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection from Pokemon Phantasmal Flames?

The current market price of Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection is $223.89. Market price reflects recent sealed-product sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection from?

Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection is from the Pokemon Phantasmal Flames set, released in 2025.

How can I buy or sell Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection?

You can buy or sell Mega Charizard X Ex Ultra-Premium Collection on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.