Psyduck Pokemon Ascended Heroes #226

Mega Evolution•2026

Featured listing

$120.00

Market$44.03

+$6.00 shipping

Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Sold by@JManTCGNew seller · 13 sales

“Minty”

All listings

Every copy of Psyduck for sale on Double Holo
2 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintFeaturedOffers
    @JManTCGNew seller · 13 sales

    “Minty”

    $120.00

    +$6.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @mcketchumNew seller

    $70.00

    +$3.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$44.03Latest · Oct 18-41.7% · -$31.52

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$70.00

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@mcketchumNew seller$70.00
  • ×1Featured@JManTCGNew seller · 13 sales$120.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$43.10From $70.00 · 2 listed
$40.24
$66.47
$61.00
$49.06

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $43.10; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $70.00.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$193.18
$50.25
$43.20
$49.44
$40.03
$48.55
$40.00

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $193.18.

Recent sales

  • $65.00

    +$5.87 ship

    Sep 23, 2026Double Holo
  • $114.99

    +$5.43 ship

    Jun 24, 2026Double Holo
  • $112.00

    Jun 10, 2026Double Holo
  • $120.00

    Jun 10, 2026Double Holo
  • $183.00

    Jun 6, 2026Double Holo

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Psyduck (Pokemon Ascended Heroes #226) is worth $44.03 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Psyduck (Pokemon Ascended Heroes #226)

Psyduck is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Ascended Heroes set, card number 226. This card has a Illustration Rare rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Mega Evolution era, and was released in 2026. The current market price is $44.03, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 2 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $43.14 to $78.53, with a median of $68.50.

Card details

Card Number
#226
Release Year
2026
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Ascended Heroes cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Psyduck from Pokemon Ascended Heroes #226?

The current market price of Psyduck is $44.03. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Psyduck from?

Psyduck is from the Pokemon Ascended Heroes set, card number 226, released in 2026.

Is Psyduck worth grading?

Whether Psyduck is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Psyduck?

You can buy or sell Psyduck on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

Approximately 22,000 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Psyduck cards

View all 124 Psyduck cards