Medicham Pokemon Ascended Heroes #241

Mega Evolution•2026

Lowest price

$1.80

Market$2.88

+$0.20 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@BayerEssentialNew seller · 2 sales

All listings

Every copy of Medicham for sale on Double Holo
9 listings
  • Near MintOffers
    @BayerEssentialNew seller · 2 sales

    $1.80

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • Near MintOffers
    @OutofControlCardsrated 5.0 out of 5 · 5 sales

    $2.99

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @dogboy4711New seller

    $3.17

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$2.88Latest · Oct 18-47.7% · -$2.63

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$1.80

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@BayerEssentialNew seller · 2 sales$1.80
  • ×1@OutofControlCardsrated 5.0 out of 5 · 5 sales$2.99
  • ×1@dogboy4711New seller$3.17
  • ×1@madzfoshoNew seller · 7 sales$4.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$2.80From $1.80 · 9 listed
$2.80
$5.21
No TCGPlayer listings
$4.00

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $2.80; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $1.80.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$50.91
$16.71
$12.72
$12.50

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $50.91.

Recent sales

  • $6.99

    +$0.16 ship

    May 4, 2026Double Holo

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Medicham (Pokemon Ascended Heroes #241) is worth $2.88 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Medicham (Pokemon Ascended Heroes #241)

Medicham is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Ascended Heroes set, card number 241. This card has a Illustration Rare rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Mega Evolution era, and was released in 2026. The current market price is $2.88, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 9 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $1.65 to $6.51, with a median of $5.26.

Card details

Card Number
#241
Release Year
2026
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Ascended Heroes cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Medicham from Pokemon Ascended Heroes #241?

The current market price of Medicham is $2.88. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Medicham from?

Medicham is from the Pokemon Ascended Heroes set, card number 241, released in 2026.

Is Medicham worth grading?

Whether Medicham is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Medicham?

You can buy or sell Medicham on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

Approximately 2,000 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Medicham cards

View all 71 Medicham cards