Psyduck Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 #175

Scarlet & Violet•2023

Lowest price

$56.99

Market$57.77

+$3.00 shipping

Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Sold by@RagingBullTCGNew seller

All listings

Every copy of Psyduck for sale on Double Holo
4 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @RagingBullTCGNew seller

    $56.99

    +$3.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

  • Near MintOffers
    @RedOrbTCGrated 5.0 out of 5 · 21 sales

    “Mint condition”

    $58.99

    +$3.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

  • Near MintOffers
    @ETTCGNew seller · 5 sales

    $74.99

    +$3.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 4 to 7 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$57.77Latest · Oct 18-20.2% · -$14.62

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$56.99

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@RagingBullTCGNew seller$56.99
  • ×1@RedOrbTCGrated 5.0 out of 5 · 21 sales$58.99
  • ×1@ETTCGNew seller · 5 sales$74.99

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$57.73From $56.99 · 3 listed
$53.08
$53.43
$26.62
$41.41

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $57.73; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $56.99.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$391.67
$66.71From $90.00 · 1 listed
$46.00
$49.66
$45.64
$35.00
$21.00

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $391.67; the cheapest graded copies listed start at $90.00.

Recent sales

  • $69.00

    Aug 9, 2026Double Holo
  • $75.00

    Jun 22, 2026Double Holo

About this card

Psyduck Card Facts & History

5 facts about this card

Card History

Psyduck #175 is one of Scarlet & Violet—151’s Illustration Rare cards, a subset designed to show a more cinematic, storybook side of Kanto’s original Pokémon while the set itself presents all 151 in Pokédex order.

Artist

For collectors who track illustrator debuts, this Psyduck is especially notable because Bulbapedia lists it as the first Pokémon TCG card illustrated by Whisker.

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Psyduck (Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 #175) is worth $57.77 as of October 2026, ranked #10 of 373 priced cards in Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 by Raw NM market price.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Psyduck (Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 #175)

Psyduck is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 set, card number 175. This card has a Illustration Rare rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Scarlet & Violet era, and was released in 2023. The current market price is $57.77, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 4 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $57.16 to $75.69, with a median of $66.65.

The price is down 15.3% over the last 30 days.

Card details

Card Number
#175
Release Year
2023
Language
English
Era
Scarlet & Violet

More Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Psyduck from Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 #175?

The current market price of Psyduck is $57.77. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Psyduck from?

Psyduck is from the Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 set, card number 175, released in 2023.

Is Psyduck worth grading?

Whether Psyduck is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Psyduck?

You can buy or sell Psyduck on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

Approximately 19,000 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Psyduck cards

View all 124 Psyduck cards