Charmander Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos #38

Mega Evolution•2015

Lowest price

$26.24

Market$26.35

+$0.50 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@Mmendez90New seller · 7 sales

All listings

Every copy of Charmander for sale on Double Holo
4 listings
  • Near MintOffers
    @Mmendez90New seller · 7 sales

    $26.24

    +$0.50 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @TTV8675New seller

    $40.39

    Free ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • Near MintOffers
    @GGCollectiblesrated 4.7 out of 5 · 36 sales

    $45.00

    +$0.50 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$26.35Latest · Oct 20-27.8% · -$10.15

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$26.24

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@Mmendez90New seller · 7 sales$26.24
  • ×1@TTV8675New seller$40.39
  • ×1@GGCollectiblesrated 4.7 out of 5 · 36 sales$45.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$26.31From $26.24 · 3 listed
$26.69
$33.85
No TCGPlayer listings
$23.75

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $26.31; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $26.24.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$165.40
$42.48
$39.22
$31.37
$39.07

PSA 10 copies currently sell for about $165.40; the cheapest graded copies listed start at $200.00.

Recent sales

  • $39.65

    Sep 28, 2026Double Holo
  • $37.78

    +$0.30 ship

    Sep 20, 2026Double Holo
  • $40.00

    +$0.32 ship

    Jul 12, 2026Double Holo
  • $43.00

    Jun 20, 2026Double Holo
  • $54.99

    +$6.12 ship

    Jun 9, 2026Double Holo

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Charmander (Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos #38) is worth $26.35 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Charmander (Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos #38)

Charmander is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos set, card number 38. This card has a Promo rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Mega Evolution era, and was released in 2015. The current market price is $26.35, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 4 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $26.24 to $40.51, with a median of $37.46.

Card details

Card Number
#38
Rarity
Promo
Release Year
2015
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos cards

Charmander PSA 10 value

A PSA 10 Charmander sells for about $165.40, based on Double Holo market data as of August 2026. A PSA 9 copy sells for about $42.48 as of August 2026.

Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Charmander from Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos #38?

The current market price of Charmander is $26.35. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Charmander from?

Charmander is from the Pokemon Mega Evolution Promos set, card number 38, released in 2015.

Is Charmander worth grading?

Whether Charmander is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Charmander?

You can buy or sell Charmander on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

How much is Charmander worth in PSA 10?

Charmander in PSA 10 has a market price of about $165.40 as of August 2026. A PSA 9 copy is worth about $42.48 as of August 2026 by comparison. Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Approximately 40,000 PSA graded copies tracked.

More Charmander cards

View all 172 Charmander cards