Psyduck Pokemon Secret Wonders #100

Diamond & Pearl•2007

Lowest price

$12.00

Market$13.41

+$1.00 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@Dracula13rated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale

“Kept in sleeve. Great condition. ”

All listings

Every copy of Psyduck for sale on Double Holo
3 listings
  • Lightly PlayedOffers
    @SmoagonthewaterNew seller · 4 sales

    $9.99

    +$0.99 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @Dracula13rated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale

    “Kept in sleeve. Great condition. ”

    $12.00

    +$1.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • Near MintOffers
    @SmoagonthewaterNew seller · 4 sales

    $14.99

    +$0.99 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$13.41Latest · Oct 18+5.8% · +$0.74

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$12.00

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@Dracula13rated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale$12.00
  • ×1@SmoagonthewaterNew seller · 4 sales$14.99

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$13.41From $12.00 · 2 listed
$6.19From $9.99 · 1 listed
$4.97
$2.59
$2.75

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $13.41; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $9.99.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$214.72
$34.00
$31.00
$10.00

CGC 9 copies currently sell for about $15.80.

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Psyduck Card Facts & History

5 facts about this card

Card History

This Secret Wonders Psyduck turns its trademark headache into gameplay, with Delusion rewarding you for being Confused and Migraine risking confusion on either side—an unusually flavorful design for a Common.

Set Lore

Psyduck #100 comes from Secret Wonders, a Diamond & Pearl-era expansion built around Pokémon from the Nintendo DS games, which gives this card that distinctly mid-2000s Sinnoh-era collector feel.

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Psyduck (Pokemon Secret Wonders #100) is worth $13.41 as of October 2026, ranked #58 of 269 priced cards in Pokemon Secret Wonders by Raw NM market price.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Psyduck (Pokemon Secret Wonders #100)

Psyduck is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Secret Wonders set, card number 100. This card has a Common rarity, is printed in English, belongs to the Diamond & Pearl era, and was released in 2007. The current market price is $13.41, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 3 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $12.44 to $13.92, with a median of $13.30.

Card details

Card Number
#100
Rarity
Common
Release Year
2007
Language
English
Era
Diamond & Pearl

More Pokemon Secret Wonders cards

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Psyduck from Pokemon Secret Wonders #100?

The current market price of Psyduck is $13.41. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Psyduck from?

Psyduck is from the Pokemon Secret Wonders set, card number 100, released in 2007.

Is Psyduck worth grading?

Whether Psyduck is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Psyduck?

You can buy or sell Psyduck on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

More Psyduck cards

View all 124 Psyduck cards