Primarina Pokemon Pitch Black #88

Mega Evolution

Lowest price

$2.35

Market$2.43

+$1.89 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@bryanfernandez12rated 5.0 out of 5 · 280 sales

All listings

Every copy of Primarina for sale on Double Holo
11 listings
  • Near MintOffers
    @bryanfernandez12rated 5.0 out of 5 · 280 sales

    $2.35

    +$1.89 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @blindNew seller · 3 sales

    $2.97

    +$1.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @Jgray89New seller

    $3.00

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$2.43Latest · Oct 20-74.9% · -$7.27

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$2.35

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@bryanfernandez12rated 5.0 out of 5 · 280 sales$2.35
  • ×1@blindNew seller · 3 sales$2.97
  • ×1@Jgray89New seller$3.00
  • ×1@Jgray89New seller$3.00

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$2.17From $2.35 · 11 listed
$2.18
$4.17
$5.40
$2.76

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $2.17; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $2.35.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$53.46
$13.00
$12.00

CGC 10P copies currently sell for about $44.00.

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Primarina (Pokemon Pitch Black #88) is worth $2.43 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Primarina (Pokemon Pitch Black #88)

Primarina is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 88. This card has a Illustration Rare rarity, is printed in English, and belongs to the Mega Evolution era. The current market price is $2.43, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 11 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $2.00 to $7.81, with a median of $3.87.

Card details

Card Number
#88
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Pitch Black cards

Primarina PSA 10 value

A PSA 10 Primarina has an estimated value of about $53.46, based on Double Holo market data as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $13.00 as of October 2026.

Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Primarina from Pokemon Pitch Black #88?

The current market price of Primarina is $2.43. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Primarina from?

Primarina is from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 88.

Is Primarina worth grading?

Whether Primarina is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Primarina?

You can buy or sell Primarina on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

How much is Primarina worth in PSA 10?

Primarina in PSA 10 has an estimated market price of about $53.46 as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $13.00 as of October 2026 by comparison. Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

More Primarina cards

View all 21 Primarina cards