Centiskorch Pokemon Pitch Black #10

Mega Evolution

Lowest price

$0.05

Market$0.09

+$1.37 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@CornDogSmugglerCoalitionrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales

All listings

Every copy of Centiskorch for sale on Double Holo
2 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @CornDogSmugglerCoalitionrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales

    $0.05

    +$1.37 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @kingMafuNew seller

    $0.06

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$0.09Latest · Oct 20+125.0% · +$0.05

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$0.05

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@CornDogSmugglerCoalitionrated 5.0 out of 5 · 9 sales$0.05
  • ×1@kingMafuNew seller$0.06

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$0.09From $0.05 · 2 listed
$0.06
No TCGPlayer listings
No TCGPlayer listings
No TCGPlayer listings

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $0.09; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $0.05.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$30.44
$10.12

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Centiskorch (Pokemon Pitch Black #10) is worth $0.09 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Centiskorch (Pokemon Pitch Black #10)

Centiskorch is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 10. This card has a Common rarity, is printed in English, and belongs to the Mega Evolution era. The current market price is $0.09, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 2 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $0.03 to $0.13, with a median of $0.06.

Card details

Card Number
#10
Rarity
Common
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Pitch Black cards

Centiskorch PSA 10 value

A PSA 10 Centiskorch has an estimated value of about $30.44, based on Double Holo market data as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $10.12 as of October 2026.

Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Centiskorch from Pokemon Pitch Black #10?

The current market price of Centiskorch is $0.09. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Centiskorch from?

Centiskorch is from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 10.

Is Centiskorch worth grading?

Whether Centiskorch is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Centiskorch?

You can buy or sell Centiskorch on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

How much is Centiskorch worth in PSA 10?

Centiskorch in PSA 10 has an estimated market price of about $30.44 as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $10.12 as of October 2026 by comparison. Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

More Centiskorch cards

View all 50 Centiskorch cards