Crushing Hammer Pokemon Pitch Black #105

Mega Evolution

Lowest price

$4.00

Market$4.79

+$3.00 shipping

Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Sold by@wupullsNew seller · 1 sale

All listings

Every copy of Crushing Hammer for sale on Double Holo
4 listings
  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @wupullsNew seller · 1 sale

    $4.00

    +$3.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @Rayray978New seller · 4 sales

    “Pack fresh”

    $4.00

    +$1.00 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

  • No photos
    Near MintOffers
    @pandora1026rated 5.0 out of 5 · 19 sales

    $5.00

    +$0.20 ship

    Estimated delivery in 5 to 10 days

Price history

· Raw NM
$4.79Latest · Oct 20-11.3% · -$0.61

Order book

LIVE · Raw NM

Highest bid

-

Spread

-

Lowest ask

$4.00

Bids · wanted

Asks · for sale

  • ×1@wupullsNew seller · 1 sale$4.00
  • ×1@Rayray978New seller · 4 sales$4.00
  • ×1@pandora1026rated 5.0 out of 5 · 19 sales$5.00
  • ×1@helloimgrinxrated 5.0 out of 5 · 1 sale$5.51

Prices by condition

Prices by condition
ConditionCurrent priceListings
$5.07From $4.00 · 4 listed
$4.54
$4.72
$4.65
$3.90

Near Mint copies currently sell for about $5.07; the cheapest raw copies listed start at $4.00.

Prices by grade

Prices by grade
GradeCurrent priceListings
$53.03
$16.25
$3.26

Recent sales

No verified sales yet

No DH sales recorded for Raw NM

About this card

Price indexes

Price indexes follow the combined price of a group of cards over time.

Card Reference

Crushing Hammer (Pokemon Pitch Black #105) is worth $4.79 as of October 2026.

Prices come from Double Holo market data, refreshed daily.

About Crushing Hammer (Pokemon Pitch Black #105)

Crushing Hammer is a Pokemon trading card from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 105. This card has a Ultra Rare rarity, is printed in English, and belongs to the Mega Evolution era. The current market price is $4.79, based on recent Raw NM sales tracked on Double Holo, with 4 listings currently for sale.

Check another Pokemon card's value by name, set, or number.

Over the last 90 days, the Raw NM market price has ranged from $3.65 to $5.85, with a median of $4.99.

Card details

Card Number
#105
Language
English
Era
Mega Evolution

More Pokemon Pitch Black cards

Crushing Hammer PSA 10 value

A PSA 10 Crushing Hammer has an estimated value of about $53.03, based on Double Holo market data as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $16.25 as of October 2026.

Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market price of Crushing Hammer from Pokemon Pitch Black #105?

The current market price of Crushing Hammer is $4.79. Market price reflects recent Raw NM sales on Double Holo and updates as new sales come in.

What set is Crushing Hammer from?

Crushing Hammer is from the Pokemon Pitch Black set, card number 105.

Is Crushing Hammer worth grading?

Whether Crushing Hammer is worth grading depends on its condition and the graded population for the card. Higher grades command larger premiums, so review recent graded sales and use Double Holo's Grading ROI tools to weigh the cost of grading against the expected graded value before submitting.

How can I buy or sell Crushing Hammer?

You can buy or sell Crushing Hammer on the Double Holo marketplace, which pairs live listings with a bid and ask order book, so you can set your own price or take the best available offer. Sellers pay a 4.9% platform fee on completed sales, with a $1 minimum.

How much is Crushing Hammer worth in PSA 10?

Crushing Hammer in PSA 10 has an estimated market price of about $53.03 as of October 2026. A PSA 9 copy has an estimated value of about $16.25 as of October 2026 by comparison. Raw and graded prices come from Double Holo market data, with graded values tracking recent sales of graded copies.