English

Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Card List

Released September 1, 2011 · 44 cards
Set market value$26Most expensive$4.50Minccino
Excadrill & Zoroark Price IndexIndex level1,310.13+12.94%30-day changeIndex total value of 44 priced cards: $26

Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark is a Pokemon TCG set released September 2011 with 44 cards. The complete set is worth $25.57 at current market prices, led by Minccino at $4.50.

As of October 20, 2026, Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark lists 44 cards on Double Holo, led by Minccino, with a complete-set market value of $25.57.

Prices from Double Holo market data, shown in USD.

Prices as of October 20, 2026.

Top Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Chase Cards

The most valuable cards in the set

Top 5 Most Valuable Cards in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark

RankCardRarityMarket Price
1MinccinoCommon$4.50
2Fighting EnergyCommon$1.64
3LillipupCommon$1.53
4Fighting EnergyCommon$1.00
5Fighting EnergyCommon$0.98

Rarity Breakdown for Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark

Common
44

Complete Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Set List

Want a price on a specific card? Check the value of any card in this set by name, set, or number.

No image
Lillipup$0.70
#1+6.1%
PSA 10$39.68est.
No image
Purrloin$0.49
#1+8.9%
PSA 10$39.56est.
No image
Watchog$0.07
#2-4.5%
No image
Energy Switch$0.25
#4+19.1%
PSA 10$61.79est.
No image
Minccino$4.50
#4+25.7%
PSA 10$65.05est.
Fighting Energy #5 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.91
#5+23.0%
Fighting Energy #6 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.53
#6+89.3%
Fighting Energy #7 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.69
#7-20.7%
Fighting Energy #8 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$1.00
#8-20.0%
Fighting Energy #9 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$1.64
#9+10.1%
Fighting Energy #10 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.75
#10+8.7%
No image
PlusPower$0.10
#11+0.0%
PSA 10$35.88est.
No image
Timburr$0.05
#11+25.0%
No image
Audino$0.42
#12+10.5%
No image
Patrat$0.14
#12
PSA 10$35.23est.
No image
Drilbur$0.18
#13+12.5%
PSA 10$31.96est.
Zorua #13 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Zorua$0.68
#13-1.9%
PSA 10$40.46est.
No image
Gurdurr$0.27
#14+35.0%
PSA 10$35.23est.
Potion #15 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Potion$0.09
#15+800.0%
No image
Tranquill$0.17
#15+88.9%
PSA 10$32.61est.
No image
PlusPower$0.13
#16+0.0%
Excadrill #17 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Excadrill$0.40
#17-2.4%
PSA 10$53.71est.
Zoroark #17 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Zoroark$0.89
#17-2.5%
No image
Audino$0.10
#18+0.0%
PSA 10$31.31est.
No image
Pokemon Communication$0.35
#18+45.8%
PSA 10$34.59est.
No image
Herdier$0.38
#19+18.8%
PSA 10$34.05est.
No image
Minccino$0.47
#19+3.0%
PSA 10$38.24est.
Dark Energy #20 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Dark Energy$0.80
#20+33.3%
No image
Energy Search$0.05
#21+0.0%
PSA 10$31.05est.
No image
Pidove$0.33
#21+153.8%
PSA 10$33.28est.
Potion #23 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Potion$0.24
#23-7.7%
PSA 10$33.40est.
Zorua #23 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Zorua$0.65
#23+4.8%
PSA 10$38.50est.
No image
Pokemon Communication$0.16
#24+14.3%
PSA 10$32.62est.
No image
Drilbur$0.17
#25+13.3%
PSA 10$32.88est.
No image
Purrloin$0.23
#25+76.9%
PSA 10$33.01est.
Fighting Energy #26 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.58
#26+46.0%
No image
Energy Search$0.21
#27+0.0%
PSA 10$32.75est.
No image
Lillipup$1.53
#27-7.8%
PSA 10$52.62est.
Darkness Energy #28 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Darkness Energy$0.51
#28+13.3%
Fighting Energy #28 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Fighting Energy$0.98
#28-1.0%
No image
Patrat$0.68
#29+74.4%
PSA 10$33.66est.
No image
Timburr$0.75
#29+31.6%
PSA 10$37.32est.
Excadrill #30 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Excadrill$0.41
#30-9.4%
PSA 10$87.69est.
Zoroark #30 - Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark
Zoroark$0.94
#30+0.0%
PSA 10$42.17est.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark

How many cards are in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark?
The Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark TCG set contains 44 cards.
What is the most expensive card in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark?
The most expensive card in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark is Minccino (#4), valued at $4.50 at current market prices.
When was Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark released?
Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark was released on September 1, 2011.
How much is a complete Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark set worth?
A complete Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark set is worth approximately $25.57 at current market prices, across all 44 cards.
What are the Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark chase cards?
The top chase cards in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark are Minccino ($4.50), Fighting Energy ($1.64), Lillipup ($1.53).

About Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark

The Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Trading Card Game set features 44 unique cards and was released in September 2011. This is the complete Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark set list, card list, and checklist, with current market prices, rarity, chase cards, and sealed product values for every card in the set.

How to Use This Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Card List and Checklist

  • Search the full set list by card name or number, and filter by rarity
  • Switch between grid and table views to compare prices at a glance
  • Check current market values to make informed buying and selling decisions
  • Track chase cards and the most expensive cards in the Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark set

Trading Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark Cards

Double Holo makes it easy to buy, sell, and trade Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark cards. Our marketplace features live pricing, secure transactions, and a community of collectors and traders. Whether you are looking for a specific card to complete your set or want to sell duplicates, you will find everything you need here.

All Cards in Pokemon Excadrill & Zoroark

Every card in the set. Select a card for its current market price and full price history.